Andrei Lavrov - Sled Dogs Snowskates Offical Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

 

Andrei Lavrov

Andrei Lavrov

Date of Birth: 20/02/1987.
Place of birth: Leningrad (Saint-Petersburg), Russia.
Where do you live today: Salzburg, Austria.
Full name: Lavrov Andrei.
Nickname: Lavrik.
Favorite trick: All kinds of flips.
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: Love huskies in general but actually Sled Dogs are the snowSKATES.. and I’m a skating freak!! Inline, hockey… now snow!! IT’S JUST AWESOME!!
Other sports you do: As already mentioned – everything on skates!! Key sports are hockey and crashed ice!! Red Bull Crashed Ice athlete, EC Red Bulls, farm team (MHL team) assistant / skills coach