Anne Cecilie Leite – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

Anne Cecilie Leite

Anne Cecilie Leite

Details


Date of Birth: 21/05/1974.
Place of birth:Oslo, Norway.
Where do you live today: Oslo, Norway.
Full name: Anne Cecilie Leite.
Nickname: AC.
Favorite trick: Pirouettes.
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: You get a similar feeling as skating on ice, just that it is on snow. It is easy to use your balance and bodyweight to turn.

You use normal skating movements to get up to speed, again just as on ice skates. Easy to do tricks when you do not have to drag the whole ski in the air or in the snow.

Social and fun and good exercise especially for ass and thighs

Other sports you do: Aerobic and fitness trainer, active in figure skating (Norwegian Jr. Champion and many years on the national team), dancing, running, watersports and anything that is fun!

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services