Coleton Haywood – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

Coleton Haywood

Coleton Haywood

Details


Date of Birth: 11/02/1987.
Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario. Canada.
Where do you live today: Markham, Ontario. Canada.
Full name: Coleton Stephen Haywood.
Nickname: I recieved my nickname from my father as a kid, he called me “Colt The Bolt” becasue I was always running all over the place.
Favorite trick: I love getting big air and holding a grab for a long time. You truly feel like you are flying when you’re in control of your air time.
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: I love the manoeuvrability of the Sled Dogs on the hill, it gives the rider the feeling of being connected with the ground beneath them.
Other sports you do: I compete in Red Bull Crashed Ice World Tour most of the winter but when I am not racing down ice hills I love getting out to the mountains and riding my Sled Dogs for practice. I play hockey year round as well as football during the spring and fall.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services