Eric Milinkovic – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

Eric Milinkovic

Eric Milinkovic

Details


Date of Birth: June 24 th 1987
Place of birth: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Where do you live today: Still living in Winnipeg, Canada, but usually I’m in Puerto Vallarta Mexico for 4-6 months every year after the Crashed Ice.
Full name: Eric Milinkovic
Nickname: Painless
Favorite trick: …..haven’t done any tricks yet.
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: I love how the sled dog is so easy to use and you can use them like hockey skates and get uphill more easier (if there is no chairlift or tow rope) and easy to carry around, the boot is so comfy and warm if it was smaller and easy to walk around in like shoes then I’d use that in the winter time haha.
Other sports you do: My life is based on sports, sports comes first before work so here is my everyday list of sports.
Summer: Skateboarding, beach volleyball, rollerblade, dry land training, swimming.
Winter: Red bull crashed ice, hockey, snow skating.
Once in a while sports: Fly boarding, ping pong, pool, MMA classes, skim boarding, bowling.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services