James Reed Whiting – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

James Reed Whiting

James Reed Whiting

Details


Date of Birth: 03/20/1980
Place of birth: Rochester, MN
Where do you live today: Rochester, MN
Full name: James Reed Whiting – I go by Reed
Nickname: Reedo
Favorite trick: I just love getting lots of Air!
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: I think they are a cool and unique way to hit the slopes. I think they are an amazing product for any Ice Cross Athlete as you can have the same feeling now on the ski hill. I also like the freedom of having as little as possible on your feet.
Other sports you do: Ski, Speedflying, Kiteboarding, Hockey

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services