John Roufaiel – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

John Roufaiel

John Roufaiel

Details


Date of Birth: 19 September 1982.
Place of birth: Poughkeepsie, NY USA
Where do you live today: Syracuse, NY USA
Full name: John Roufaiel
Nickname: Roofy
Favorite trick: Backwards 540
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: Combines my love of ice hockey skating with downhill skiing, which is great practice for Red Bull Crashed Ice.
Other sports you do: Ice hockey, roller hockey, downhill skiing, wake boarding, Ironman triathlons

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services