Laszlo Karsai – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

Laszlo Karsai

Laszlo Karsai

Details


Date of Birth:1981.
Place of birth: Kiskunhalas, Hungary.
Where do you live today: Hatvan, Hungary.
Full name: Karsai László.
Nickname: The Hun.
Favorite trick: Sweeping down the slopes enjoying the freedom and doing tricks continuously just come into my mind.
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: In one word, FREEDOM. It is very practical, you can just throw it into the trunk, you don’t have to carry anything while going to the lifts, don’t have to take it off at the cabin lifts. And while you are sliding down the slopes… well, you are not sliding, it is some kind of flowing of movement. You are not stuck to a piece of wood, and can do whatever you want. Because your movement is so natural, nothing is blocking your legs, you don’t really have any fear. For example: In the afternoons when the slopes getting very bumpy a lot of ski or snowboard people scared because of the difficult maneuvers. Well, this is a playground for snowskaters. The small size of Sled Dogs allows you to turn or stop anywhere, anytime. It is very funny
Other sports you do: Motorbike riding, skydiving, yoga, archery.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services