Myriam Trepanier – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

Myriam Trepanier

Myriam Trepanier

Details


Date of birth: 07/13/1986.
Place of birth: Quebec City, QC. Canada.
Where do you live today: Minneapolis, MN. USA.
Full name: Myriam Trepanier.
Nickname: Trep.
Favorite trick: Winning!
What do you think is great about Sled Dogs: Sled Dogs are a great training tool for ice cross downhill. They are light, provide a lot of freedom on the hill and allows the rider to be creative.
Other sports you do: Ice Hockey, Downhill Ski.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services