Ronny Paul Gydar – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

Ronny Paul Gydar

Ronny Paul Gydar

Details


Date of Birth: 06/08/1969.
Place of birth: Oslo, Norway.
Where do you live today: Oslo, Norway.
Full name: Ronny Paul Gydar.
Nickname: Batman.
Favorite trick: Downhill at high speed.
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: It is in-lines on snow and effectively doubles my in-lines season here in Norway. I also like that falling on snow is a lot less painful than falling on asphalt, so the winter is the best time for testing out some new tricks.
Other sports you do: In-lines and free diving.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services