Rune Ingebrigtsen – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

Rune Ingebrigtsen

Rune Ingebrigtsen

Details


Date of Birth: 29/11/1969.
Place of birth: Oslo, Norway.
Where do you live today: Oslo, Norway.
Full name: Rune Ingebrigtsen.
Nickname: Racer.
Favorite trick: Grab,and split on high Bigjumps, and high speed downhill skiing.
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: It gives you an extreme feeling of a freedom and it is an sensation feeling when you are flying down the slopes with the Sled Dogs on your feet. It is very fast learning product, and everybody can learn to control Sled Dogs in short a matter of time. The flexibility of the product are unique because you don`t need extra gear- It is just you and your SD`s.. It is just fantastic.
Other sports you do: Alpine (Nordic Jr. champion in Slalom), Rally driver, Cycling, running, in-line skating, racing Gokart (Norwegian Champion and qualified for World final race 2013), Fitness studio workout.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services