Scott Croxall – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

Scott Croxall

Scott Croxall

Details


Date of Birth: 12/05/1990.
Place of birth: Mississauga, ON. Canada.
Where do you live today: Mississauga, ON. Canada.
Full name: Scott Croxall.
Nickname: Croxy or Veal.
Favorite trick: Too many to name!
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: The concept is fun and unique, great way for us Ice Cross athletes to train on the mountains!
Other sports you do: World Champion Red Bull Crashed Ice 2015, Professional water skier and Hockey player.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services