Shin Joon Chul – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

Shin Joon Chul

Shin Joon Chul

Details

Date of birth: Aug. 25, 1971.
Place of birth: Hoengsunggun-Kangwondo, South Korea
Where do you live today: Wonjusi-Kangwondo, South Korea
Full name: Shin Joon Chul
Nickname: Sirius
Favorite trick: Onefoot, Openleg, 360 degrees spin jump
What do you think is so great with Sled Dogs: I have been Snowboarding for more than 10 years. I used to enjoy inline skating and I wondered why there is no skate in winter like inline skate. Finally I found Sled Dogs. Sled Dogs equipment gets a lot of attention in the slopes and it has a real spotlight effect I recommend that people try Sled Dogs to feel the freedom of the equipment and develop new tricks that is not possible on skis and Snowboard. In 2014 president Tommy visited Korea and he gave me the Top Dog Jersey, because he said I am currently the best Snowskater in South Korea.
Other sports you do: Inline, snowboarding etc.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services