Tyler Roth – Sled Dogs Snowskates Official Website

Explore our sites and get to know all things related to Sled Dogs.

sled dogs logo with flag
 

Tyler Roth

Tyler Roth

Details


Date of birth: Jan. 21. 1991
Place of Birth: Toronto, Canada
Where do you live today: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Full Name: Tyler Roth
Nicknames: Rother, Bumba, or Ty
Favorite trick: Can’t go wrong with a huge steezy air!
What’s so great with Sled Dogs: It’s the perfect training tool on snow. You can’t get any closer to the Ice Cross Downhill feel than this. Just grab your dogs, rip some tree lines, and hit the booters for a solid fun and practical session.
Other Sports: hockey, skateboarding, skimboarding, wakeskating, inline, trampolining and pretty much anything else that involves speed, air, boards, and skates.

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

(learn more)
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services